Individual Open

(unofficial)

29 games - zip

playoff

1/4

A1 Hu Yuqing 8d CN (胡煜清)
B2 Lee Yong Hee 6d KR (李勇熙)SGF

D2 Jo Tae Won 7d KP (趙大元) SGF
C1 Chow Guang 7d ZA

D1 Ham Youngwoo 7d KR (咸泳雨)SGF
A2 Jie Li 7d US

C2 Ge Yongfei 7d CA
B1 Wang Chen 6d CN (王琛)SGF

1/2

B2 Lee Yong Hee 6d KR (李勇熙)
D2 Jo Tae Won 7d KP (趙大元) +3.5 SGF

D1 Ham Youngwoo 7d KR (咸泳雨)+1.5 SGF
B1 Wang Chen 6d CN (王琛)

3rd place match

B2 Lee Yong Hee 6d KR (李勇熙)+R SGF
B1 Wang Chen 6d CN (王琛)

final

D2 Jo Tae Won 7d KP (趙大元) +0.5 SGF
D1 Ham Youngwoo 7d KR (咸泳雨)


Group A

Pl. Name                 Str Cl. MMS   1    2    3    4    5    6    7   Pt  SOS 
  1 Hu, Yuqing            8d CN   7    6+  14+   4+   8+   2+   9+   3+  7    31 
  2 Li, Jie               7d US   5   15+   9+  10+   3+   1-   7+   4-  5    33 
  3 Shikshin, Ilya        7d RU   5   20+   7+  11+   2-   4+  15+   1-  5    32 
  4 Fan, Yunruo           6d CN   5    5+  23+   1-  14+   3-  10+   2+  5    31 
  5 Kachanovskyy, Artem   4d UA   5    4-   6+   8+  21+   7-  14+   9+  5    28
    Aguilar, Fernando     6d AR   5    1-   5-  21+  13+  16+  18+   8+  5    28 
  7 Zhao, Pei             6d DE   5   22+   3-  16+  17+   5+   2-  14+  5    26 
  8 Feng, Cheng Cheng     5d SG   4   21+  19+   5-   1-  12+  11+   6-  4    30 
  9 Huang, Chao           6d HG   4   26+   2-  19+  12+  11+   1-   5-  4    28 
 10 Li, Martin            5d SE   4   13+  12+   2-  11-  24+   4-  17+  4    27 
 11 Sun, Hao Song         6d AU   4   17+  24+   3-  10+   9-   8-  16+  4    25 
 12 Yamamoto Kina, Jorge  4d PE   4   18+  10-  15+   9-   8-  23+  22+  4    22 
 13 Dubakovic, Dragan     3d RS   4   10-  25+  17-   6-  22+  19+  15+  4    21 
 14 Cocke, Matthew        5d UK   3   16+   1-  24+   4-  17+   5-   7-  3    30 
 15 Vernik, Anatoly       3d IL   3    2-  18+  12-  19+  23+   3-  13-  3    26 
 16 Visser, Christian     1d ZA   3   14-  20+   7-  18+   6-  25+  11-  3    24
    Kuzela, Martin        3d CZ   3   11-  22+  13+   7-  14-  24+  10-  3    24 
 18 Cajiao, Luis          2d CR   3   12-  15-  25+  16-  20+   6-  23+  3    21 
 19 Giuliato, Leonardo    4k IT   3   23+   8-   9-  15-  21+  13-  26+  3    19 
 20 Riquelme Zumaeta, Ce  1d CL   3    3-  16-  22-  25+  18-  21+  24+  3    18 
 21 Aguilar, Andres       1d EC   2    8-  26+   6-   5-  19-  20-  25+  2    21 
    Vodenik, Dragoslav    1d BA   2    7-  17-  20+  23-  13-  26+  12-  2    21 
 23 Pimenta, Vasco        2k PT   2   19-   4-  26+  22+  15-  12-  18-  2    20 
 24 Gibson, John          1k IE   2   25+  11-  14-  26+  10-  17-  20-  2    18 
 25 Gencheva, Valeriya   10k BG   1   24-  13-  18-  20-  26+  16-  21-  1    17 
 26 Chaurasia, Rahul      4k IN   0    9-  21-  23-  24-  25-  22-  19-  0    16 

Fan Yunruo 6d CN - Li Jie 7d US B+R SGF

Group B

Pl. Name                 Str Cl. MMS   1    2    3    4    5    6    7   Pt  SOS 
  1 Wang, Chen            6d CN   7   20+   6+   7+   9+   2+   5+   3+  7    30 
  2 Lee, Yong Hee         6d KR   6   13+  14+   8+   3+   1-   6+   7+  6    30 
  3 Nakazono, Seizoh      8d JP   5   19+  16+  10+   2-   6+   8+   1-  5    31 
  4 Yen, Ting Yu          5d SG   5    5+   8-  13+   7-  20+  11+   9+  5    26 
  5 Chan, Nai San         6d HK   5    4-  24+  21+  15+  10+   1-   8+  5    25 
  6 Hung, Joey            7d US   4    9+   1-  16+  10+   3-   2-  15+  4    32 
  7 Soldan, Leszek        5d PL   4   12+  21+   1-   4+   8-  16+   2-  4    31 
  8 Jo, Sae Byol          7d KP   4   24+   4+   2-  12+   7+   3-   5-  4    29 
  9 Rattanasetyut, Cholt  4d TH   4    6-  20+  18+   1-  15+  12+   4-  4    28 
 10 Burzo, Cornel         6d RO   4   15+  11+   3-   6-   5-  13+  16+  4    27 
 11 Anguila Caner, Oscar  3d ES   4   22+  10-  15-  21+  17+   4-  14+  4    22 
    Matayoshi Yasuki, Ro  4d BR   4    7-  23+  14+   8-  13+   9-  17+  4    22
 13 Phease, Edwin         4d NZ   3    2-  17+   4-  14+  12-  10-  20+  3    27 
 14 Rodriguez Aguilar, D  3d CO   3   17+   2-  12-  13-  23+  18+  11-  3    24 
    Bojanic, Milos        5d RS   3   10-  22+  11+   5-   9-  23+   6-  3    24
 16 Predieri, Fausto      1k IT   3   18+   3-   6-  23+  22+   7-  10-  3    23 
 17 Virtanen, Jaakko      2d FI   3   14-  13-  19+  18+  11-  22+  12-  3    22 
 18 Chakur, Aliaksandr    1d BY   3   16-  19+   9-  17-  21+  14-  22+  3    20 
 19 Koh, Song Sang        1d MY   3    3-  18-  17-  20-  24+  21+  23+  3    16 
 20 Ioannides, Sotirios   2k CY   2    1-   9-  22-  19+   4-  24+  13-  2    24 
 21 Felix, Benoit         4k CH   2   23+   7-   5-  11-  18-  19-  24+  2    20 
 22 Zahonyi, Balint       1d HU   2   11-  15-  20+  24+  16-  17-  18-  2    18 
 23 Traykov, Stanislav    1d BG   1   21-  12-  24+  16-  14-  15-  19-  1    18 
 24 Vodenik, Snjezana    15k BA   0    8-   5-  23-  22-  19-  20-  21-  0    19 

Nakazono Seizoh 8d JP - Wang Chen 6d CN W+13.5 SGF

Group C
Chow Guang was first because of better SOS-1 breaker (SOS excluding the opponent in first round)

Pl. Name                 Str Cl. MMS   1    2    3    4    5    6    7   Pt  SOS 
  1 Chow, Guang           7d ZA   6   19+  11+   7-   4+   9+   2+   3+  6    31 
    Ge, Yongfei           7d CA   6   14+   3+   4+   8+   7+   1-   9+  6    31 
  3 Radmacher, Bernd      4d DE   5    5+   2-  15+  13+   6+   8+   1-  5    32 
  4 Kuin, Merlijn         6d NL   5   16+  13+   2-   1-  10+   7+   8+  5    30 
  5 Li, Long Yang         5d NZ   5    3-  14+  13-  15+  20+  17+   7+  5    23 
  6 Xia, Jie Lin          5d NO   5   24+  10+   8-  17+   3-  13+  15+  5    22 
  7 Bogatskyy, Dmytro     6d UA   4   21+   9+   1+  10+   2-   4-   5-  4    32 
    Kerbrat, Alain        4d FR   4   12+  17+   6+   2-  11+   3-   4-  4    32 
  9 Chen, Kevin           7d AU   4   22+   7-  20+  11+   1-  12+   2-  4    28 
 10 Garcia de la Banda,   3d ES   4   23+   6-  12+   7-   4-  20+  13+  4    24 
    Blomback, Fredrik     4d SE   4   20+   1-  21+   9-   8-  16+  14+  4    24
 12 Celejewski, Pawel     3d PL   4    8-  18+  10-  23+  17+   9-  21+  4    21 
 13 Goddard, Tony         6d UK   3   15+   4-   5+   3-  16+   6-  10-  3    30 
 14 Petrauskas, Andrius   3d LT   3    2-   5-  16-  21+  22+  19+  11-  3    25 
 15 Io, Kin Peng          5d MO   3   13-  16+   3-   5-  24+  18+   6-  3    24 
 16 Kral, Maros           2d SK   3    4-  15-  14+  18+  13-  11-  20+  3    23 
 17 Azuaje, Manuel        1d VE   3   18+   8-  23+   6-  12-   5-  24+  3    22 
 18 Mammadov, Ibadat      1d AZ   3   17-  12-  24+  16-  23+  15-  22+  3    16 
    Oliveira Neto, Crist  1d PT   3    1-  20-  22-  24+  21+  14-  23+  3    16 
 20 Suponeu, Aliaksandr   1d BY   2   11-  19+   9-  22+   5-  10-  16-  2    25 
 21 Almeida, Sebastian    1k EC   2    7-  22+  11-  14-  19-  23+  12-  2    21 
 22 Papatheodoulou, Theo  3k CY   2    9-  21-  19+  20-  14-  24+  18-  2    17 
 23 Barrera Olivera, Jul  4k MX   1   10-  24+  17-  12-  18-  21-  19-  1    19 
 24 Artak, Margaryan      4k AM   0    6-  23-  18-  19-  15-  22-  17-  0    20 

Group D

Pl. Name                 Str Cl. MMS   1    2    3    4    5    6    7   Pt  SOS 
  1 Ham, Young Woo        7d KR   7   20+   3+   6+   5+   2+   7+   4+  7    31 
  2 Jo, Tae Won           7d KP   6    4+  22+   9+   7+   1-   3+   6+  6    31 
  3 Mori, Hironobu        7d JP   5   19+   1-   8+  13+  18+   2-  10+  5    30 
  4 Kuo, Nai-Fu           6d TW   5    2-  24+  14+  21+   6+   8+   1-  5    26 
  5 Sannes, Pal           4d NO   5   13-  17+  22+   1-  20+  11+   7+  5    25 
  6 Surin, Dmitriy        6d RU   4   18+  10+   1-   9+   4-  12+   2-  4    33 
  7 Scheid, Bernhard      5d AT   4    8+  14+  13+   2-  10+   1-   5-  4    32 
  8 Mizessyn, Francois    4d FR   4    7-  11+   3-  14+  13+   4-  15+  4    27 
  9 van Zeijst, Robert    7d NL   4   21+  12+   2-   6-  16+  10-  14+  4    26 
    Teng, Boon Ping       4d MY   4   16+   6-  20+  12+   7-   9+   3-  4    26 
 11 Poliak, Miroslav      3d SK   4   14-   8-  17+  15+  19+   5-  13+  4    24 
 12 Mutabzija, Zoran      5d HR   4   23+   9-  15+  10-  21+   6-  16+  4    21 
 13 Csizmadia, Gyorgy     4d HU   3    5+  15+   7-   3-   8-  21+  11-  3    27 
 14 Danek, Vladimir       5d CZ   3   11+   7-   4-   8-  17+  20+   9-  3    26 
 15 Sedgwick, James       6d CA   3   17+  13-  12-  11-  22+  18+   8-  3    23 
 16 Lounela, Olli         3d FI   3   10-  18+  21-  20+   9-  19+  12-  3    22 
 17 Bossee, Kristof       1k BE   3   15-   5-  11-  23+  14-  24+  22+  3    18 
    Araki, Hatime         2d MA   3    6-  16-  23+  24+   3-  15-  21+  3    18
 19 Trippel, Lorenz       1d CH   3    3-  20-  24+  22+  11-  16-  23+  3    17 
 20 Byla, Laurynas        3k LT   2    1-  19+  10-  16-   5-  14-  24+  2    25 
 21 Chairasmisak, Chariy  2d TH   2    9-  23+  16+   4-  12-  13-  18-  2    23 
 22 Facello Marcotte, Ig  1d UY   2   24+   2-   5-  19-  15-  23+  17-  2    21 
 23 Damiani, Adriana      5k AR   1   12-  21-  18-  17-  24+  22-  19-  1    17 
 24 Hernandez Cruz, Migu  4k MX   0   22-   4-  19-  18-  23-  17-  20-  0    19 

Chinese names of CN,JP,KR,HK,KP,TW players :
Hu, Yuqing 8d CN (胡煜清) ; Fan, Yunruo 6d CN (范蕴若) ; Wang, Chen 6d CN (王琛)
Lee, Yong Hee 6d KR (李勇熙) ; Ham, Young Woo 7d KR (咸泳雨)
Nakazono, Seizoh 8d JP (中園清三) ; Mori, Hironobu 7d JP (森洋喜)
Kuo, Nai-Fu 6d TW (郭乃福)
Huang, Chao 6d HK (黄超) Chan, Nai San 6d HK (陳乃申)
Jo, Sae Byol 7d KP (趙新星) Jo, Tae Won 7d KP (趙大元)
ċ
200810101054HamYYChoDY43.sgf
(2k)
Krzysztof Bożek,
Oct 10, 2008, 1:57 AM
ċ
200810101054LeeYHWangC67.sgf
(1k)
Krzysztof Bożek,
Oct 10, 2008, 1:56 AM
ċ
chowguangZA-taewonjoKP.sgf
(1k)
Krzysztof Bożek,
Oct 9, 2008, 12:50 PM
ċ
huyuqingCN-leeyongheeKR.sgf
(2k)
Krzysztof Bożek,
Oct 9, 2008, 12:50 PM
ċ
leeyongheeKR-jotaewonKP.sgf
(2k)
Krzysztof Bożek,
Oct 9, 2008, 11:57 PM
ċ
lijieUS-fanyunruoCN.sgf
(1k)
Krzysztof Bożek,
Oct 9, 2008, 2:27 PM
ċ
lijieUS-hamyoungwooKR.sgf
(1k)
Krzysztof Bożek,
Oct 9, 2008, 12:50 PM
ċ
wangchenCN-geyongfeiCA.sgf
(2k)
Krzysztof Bożek,
Oct 9, 2008, 12:50 PM
ċ
wangchenCN-hamyoungwooKR.sgf
(2k)
Krzysztof Bożek,
Oct 10, 2008, 12:22 AM
ċ
wangchenCN-nakazonoseizohJP.sgf
(1k)
Krzysztof Bożek,
Oct 9, 2008, 2:31 PM
Comments